Book a table

2021 Finalists

Deal of the Year

Central and Eastern European Deal of the Year

  • Abris Capital Partners for Cargounit
  • ARX Equity Partners for Diagnosticni Center Bleddoo
  • Cinven, Permira and Mid Europa Partners for Allegro
  • Enterprise Investors for Danwood
  • Innova Capital for Pekaes
  • Mid Europa for Walmark

DACH Deal of the Year

  • Apax for Neuraxpharm
  • Ardian for Gantner
  • EQT for Apleona
  • IK Investment Partners for Aposan
  • Investcorp for Avira
  • LEA Partners for Bellin
  • Silverfleet Capital for 7days

France and Benelux Deal of the Year

  • Apax (France) for Amplitude Surgical
  • Ergon Capital for Keesing Media Group
  • Gimv for Eurocept Homecare
  • IK Investment Partners for Signature Foods
  • IK Investment Partners for Colisee
  • Main Capital for Denit
  • PAI Partners for Roompot
  • Waterland Private Equity for Enhesa

Mediterranean Deal of the Year

  • Aksia for Alpha Test
  • Apax for Engineering Group
  • Astorg for Surfaces Group
  • Bridgepoint for Rovensa
  • Carlyle for Golden Goose
  • Eurazeo for Iberchem
  • GED Capital for GTT
  • Oakley Capital for Casa.it

Nordic Deal of the Year

  • Bridgepoint for KGH Customs Services
  • Nordic Capital for Nordnet
  • Polaris Private Equity for Molslinjen
  • Procuritas Capital Investors for Fidelix
  • Vendis Capital for ferm LIVING
  • Vitruvian Partners for Unifaun

UK Upper Mid-cap Deal of the year

  • Carlyle for Eggplant
  • CBPE Capital for Compre
  • Eurazeo for Farfetch
  • Hg for Citation
  • Inflexion for Glide

UK Lower Mid-cap Deal of the year

  • Bridgepoint for BigHand
  • Dunedin for Kingsbridge Group
  • ECI Partners for MPM
  • LDC for Babble
  • Livingbridge for Giacom
  • Sovereign Capital Partners for Arachas

UK Small-cap Deal of the Year

  • Elysian Capital for Wellbeing Software Group
  • Foresight Group for Clubhouse Golf
  • Key Capital Partners for Sparta Global
  • Mobeus for Vectair
  • NVM Private Equity for Agilitas
  • Palatine Private Equity for Vernacare
  • Piper Private Equity for Mindful Chef
  • YFM Equity Partners for Group BC

Venture Capital Deal of the Year (EV on entry of less than €25m)

  • Advent Life Sciences for KaNDy Therapeutics
  • Earlybird for Peak
  • Forbion for Inflazome
  • Octopus Ventures for Calastone
  • Promentum Equity Partners for Grazper Technologies

House of the Year

Continental Regional House of the Year

  • Bridgepoint
  • Capza
  • Deutsche Beteiligungs
  • Deutsche Private Equity
  • Investindustrial
  • Latour Capital
  • Main Capital Partners
  • Priveq Investment

Global House of the Year

  • Apax
  • Ardian
  • EQT
  • MML Capital Partners
  • Nordic Capital
  • Searchlight Capital Partners

Pan European House of the Year

  • Aquiline Capital Partners
  • ArchiMed
  • Eurazeo
  • H.I.G. Europe
  • IK Investment Partners
  • Stirling Square Capital Partners
  • Vitruvian Partners
  • Waterland Private Equity

Special Situations House of the Year

  • Aurelius Equity Opportunities
  • Certior
  • Endless
  • Rutland Partners

UK House of the Year

  • CBPE Capital
  • ECI Partners
  • Elysian Capital
  • Inflexion Private Equity
  • Livingbridge
  • Tenzing

Venture Capital House of the Year

  • Earlybird
  • Forbion
  • Kennet Partners
  • Octopus Ventures

Advisory Awards

Asset Based Lender of the Year

  • ABN AMRO Commercial Finance
  • Breal Zeta
  • PNC Business Credit
  • Secure Trust Bank Commercial Finance

Commercial Due Diligence Provider of the Year

  • Armstrong
  • Candesic
  • CIL Management Consultants
  • Fairgrove Partners
  • Grant Thornton UK
  • Luminii Consulting
  • Mansfield Advisors
  • onefourzero

European Corporate Finance House of the Year

  • Alantra
  • Arma Partners
  • Baird
  • Clearwater International
  • DC Advisory
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • Lincoln International
  • Rothschild & Co
  • William Blair

Fund Administrator of the Year

  • Alter Domus
  • Apex Group
  • Aztec Group
  • BNP Paribas Securities Services
  • IQ-EQ
  • JTC
  • Langham Hall
  • Mainspring Fund Services
  • Sanne

Lender of the Year

  • Beechbrook Capital
  • Eurazeo - Advisory Lender
  • Hayfin Capital Management
  • HSBC
  • Investec Bank
  • OakNorth Bank
  • Pemberton Asset Management
  • SMBC Group

Pan-European Legal Adviser of the Year

  • Addleshaw Goddard
  • Clifford Chance
  • CMS
  • Dechert
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Latham & Watkins
  • Linklaters
  • Weil, Gotshal & Manges

Placement Agent of the Year

  • Asante Capital Group
  • Athos Partners
  • Campbell Lutyens
  • Capstone Partners
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • MVision
  • Quest Fund Placement
  • Rede Partners

Regional Legal Adviser of the Year

  • Browne Jacobson
  • Capital Law
  • Foot Anstey
  • Walker Morris
  • Wardyński and Partners

Specialist Adviser of the Year

  • AlixPartners
  • Aon
  • Global Counsel
  • Howden M&A
  • Intechnica
  • Palladium Digital Group
  • Validus Risk Management
  • WA Communications

UK Corporate Finance House of the Year

  • Alantra
  • Arma Partners
  • BDO
  • Clearwater International
  • GCA Altium
  • Grant Thornton UK
  • Lincoln International
  • Rothschild & Co
  • Spectrum Corporate Finance

Special Awards

Co-Investor of the Year

  • CPP Investments
  • Hamilton Lane
  • HarbourVest
  • Teacher Retirement System of Texas
  • Unigestion
  • PGGM

Diversity and Inclusion Leader of the Year - GP Mid-Market

  • Atlantic Bridge Capital
  • Centerbridge Partners
  • Dyal Capital Partners
  • FSN Capital Partners
  • MV Credit Partners
  • Pollen Street Capital
  • Triton Partners

Diversity and Inclusion Leader of the Year - GP Upper Mid-Market

  • Advent International
  • Ares Management Corporation
  • Coller Capital
  • Hg
  • Investcorp
  • Neuberger Berman
  • Nordic Capital Advisors
  • The Carlyle Group

Diversity and Inclusion Leader of the Year - LP

  • 50 South Capital
  • GC Angels
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Pantheon
  • University of Rochester Investment Office
  • Capital Dynamics

Diversity and Inclusion Leader of the Year - VC

  • Anthemis Group
  • Beringea
  • Cardumen Capital
  • Dawn Capital
  • Octopus Ventures

Environmental, Social and Governance

  • Ambienta SGR
  • Ardian
  • Bridges Fund Management
  • EQT
  • Nordic Capital
  • PAI Partners
  • Palatine Private Equity
  • Summa Equity

Interested in sponsoring?

Interested in attending?