2024 Finalists

Central and Eastern European Deal of the Year

  • Abris Capital Partners for Graal
  • Enterprise Investors for Unilink
  • Innova Capital for Inelo Group
  • MidEuropa for Profi
  • Tar Heel Capital for Transsystem

DACH Deal of the Year

  • AnaCap for MRH Trowe
  • Ardian for d&b Group
  • Ardian, Afinum for LIFTKET
  • Bregal Unternehmerkapital for EA Elektro-Automatik
  • DPE Deutsche Private Equity for Green Mobility Holding (formerly: Company Bike)
  • Oakley Capital for IU Group
  • Main Capital for GBTEC

France and Benelux Deal of the Year

  • Andera Partners for Flex Composite Group
  • Andera Partners for Platinum Group (Orest)
  • Archimed for Polyplus
  • Argos Wityu for La Compagnie des Desserts
  • Apheon for Sofico
  • Equistone Partners Europe for Amadys

Mediterranean Deal of the Year

  • Ambienta for Next Imaging
  • AnaCap for Gestión Tributaria Territorial, SA
  • Palamon Capital Partners for 24 ORE Business School
  • Portobello Capital for Trison
  • Wise Equity for Cantiere del Pardo
  • Wise Equity for Tapì

Nordic Deal of the Year

  • AnaCap for Oona Health
  • Bregal Milestone for Epassi
  • GRO Capital and Kirk Capital for Tacton Systems
  • Nordic Capital for Macrobond
  • Norvestor for Kabal 
  • Summa Equity AB for Infobric

UK Lower Mid-Cap Deal of the Year (EV on entry of €25-100m)

  • Horizon Capital for Sapphire
  • Inflexion for The Goat Agency
  • Palatine Private Equity for Anthesis
  • Soho Square Capital for Churchill Group
  • The Riverside Company for Guestline

UK Small-Cap Deal of the Year (EV on entry less than €25m)

  • AURELIUS for Distrelec
  • Connection Capital for Tempcover
  • Foresight Group for Mowgli Street Food
  • Frog Capital for Evotix
  • NVM Private Equity for Pareto FM

UK Upper-Mid Cap Deal of the Year (EV on entry of €100m+)

  • Advent International for Tag
  • ECI for Tusker
  • Equistone Partners Europe for Acuity Knowledge Partners
  • GHO Capital for Sterling Pharma Solutions 
  • Inflexion for Chambers and Partners
  • Motive Capital Management for With Intelligence
  • Warburg Pincus for OFA

PE House of the Year - Large-Cap (EV on entry of €500m+)

  • Apax Partners
  • Ardian
  • Bridgepoint Group
  • IK Partners
  • TA Associates
  • Triton Partners

PE House of the Year - Upper Mid-Cap (EV on entry of €100-500m)

  • Ambienta
  • AnaCap
  • Equistone Partners Europe
  • Exponent 
  • Inflexion
  • Investindustrial
  • Oakley Capital 
  • Tikehau Capital 

PE House of the Year - Mid-Cap (EV on entry of €25m-100m)

  • Andera Partners
  • CBPE Capital
  • DPE Deutsche Private Equity
  • ECI Partners 
  • MidEuropa
  • Norvestor
  • Portobello Capital
  • Summa Equity 
  • Ufenau Capital Partners
  • Wise Equity

PE House of the Year-Small-Cap (EV on entry of less than €25m)

  • Connection Capital
  • Eiffel Investment Group
  • Foresight Group
  • FPE 
  • Kester Capital 
  • Ufenau Capital Partners

Special Situations House of the Year

  • AURELIUS
  • Endless
  • Mutares

Asset-Based Lender of the Year

  • ABN AMRO Commercial Finance
  • BZ
  • Secure Trust Bank Commercial Finance

Commercial Due Diligence Provider of the Year

  • Armstrong
  • Fairgrove Partners
  • GRAPH Strategy
  • Luminii Consulting
  • OMMAX
  • PMSI Strategy
  • Stax

European Corporate Finance House of the Year

  • Arma Partners
  • Clearwater International
  • DC Advisory
  • Edmond de Rothschild Corporate Finance
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • Lincoln International
  • Raymond James

Financial Due Diligence Provider of the Year

  • Alvarez & Marsal
  • Buzzacott
  • Grant Thornton
  • KPMG

Fund Administrator of the Year

  • Aztec Group
  • BNP Paribas
  • Citco Fund Services Companies
  • IQ-EQ
  • JTC Group
  • Langham Hall
  • Vistra

Lender of the Year – Bank

  • HSBC UK
  • Investec 
  • OakNorth
  • SMBC Group

Lender of the Year – Specialist

  • Apollo Global Management
  • Ares Management
  • Blazehill Capital
  • BZ
  • CAPZA
  • Investec 
  • TDC

Pan-European Legal Adviser of the Year

  • Addleshaw Goddard
  • CMS
  • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Latham & Watkins
  • Mayer Brown
  • Squire Patton Boggs
  • White & Case

Regional Legal Adviser of the Year

  • Astera Legal
  • Birketts
  • Browne Jacobson
  • Capital Law
  • Foot Anstey
  • Walker Morris

Specialist Adviser of the Year

  • Capstone
  • Confidas People
  • GK Strategy
  • Humatica
  • Palladium Digital Group
  • Rosedge Capital

Specialist Fund Adviser of the Year

  • Asante Capital Group
  • Briggs Capital Formation
  • Campbell Lutyens
  • Reach Capital
  • Rede Partners
  • Stone Mountain Capital

Technology Due Diligence Provider of the Year

  • Crosslake
  • OMMAX
  • RingStone

UK Corporate Finance House of the Year

  • Alantra
  • Clearwater International
  • FRP Corporate Finance
  • Grant Thornton
  • Houlihan Lokey
  • Lincoln International
  • Raymond James

Diversity and Inclusion Leader of the Year

  • Abris Capital Partners
  • Apheon
  • Ardian
  • Eurazeo
  • Hg
  • MTIP

ESG Champion of the Year – Large-Cap

  • Ardian
  • Eurazeo
  • Nordic Capital
  • PAI Partners
  • Permira

ESG Champion of the Year – Upper Mid-Cap

  • AnaCap
  • Hg
  • Investindustrial
  • Triton Partners

ESG Champion of the Year – Mid-Cap

  • Abris Capital Partners
  • Ambienta
  • Argos Wityu
  • Bregal Investments
  • ECI Partners
  • LDC
  • Summa Equity AB

European Fund of the Year

  • Ambienta
  • Andera Expansion
  • Andera MidCap
  • ECI Partners
  • Investindustrial
  • Vauban Infrastructure Partners

Mid-Cap Private Equity Investment Leader

  • Gwenola Chambon, Vauban Infrastructure Partners
  • Lucy Heintz, Actis
  • Naveen Wadhera, TA Associates
  • Robert Knorr, MidEuropa
  • Walid Fakhry, Soho Square Capital